MINERAL AREA COLLEGEV

2011 NJCAA Region XVI Champions 

2011 National Tournament: 10th Place

2013 MCCAC Conference Champions

2013 Region XVI Runner-Up

2014 Region XVI Runner-Up

Printer Friendly Schedule

Final Record:  26-10

MCCAC Conference:  2-2

Region 16: 0-4

2015 Pre-Season Scrimmages
August 14 vs. MAC Elite HOME 6:30  
August 17 vs. Missouri Baptist St. Louis, MO 6:00  

 

2015 Volleyball Schedule
Day: Date: Event: Conf Reg Location: Time: Result:
Friday/Saturday August 21-22

Vincennes Tournament

vs. Rend Lake

vs. Vincennes

vs. Lake Land

    Vincennes, IN 6:30

 

 

W

W

W

Tuesday August 25

vs. Missouri Baptist JV

    HOME

4:00

 

W
Friday August 28

Lincoln Land Tournament

Illinois Central

Laramie County

    Springfield, IL  

 

 

W

W

Saturday August 29

Lincoln Land Tournament

Rend Lake

Lincoln Land

    Springfield, IL  

 

 

W

L

Tuesday September 1 Kaskaskia     HOME 6:00 W
Thursday September 3 Southwestern Illinois     Belleville, IL 6:30 W
Wednesday September 9 East Central   Union, MO 6:30 W
Friday September 11

Kankakee Tournament

vs. Sauk Valley

vs. Moraine Valley

    Kankakee, IL  

 

 

W

W

Saturday 12

Kankakee Tournament

 

vs. Kankakee

    Kankakee, IL  

 

 

W

Tuesday September 15 McKendree JV     HOME 6:30 W
Saturday September 19

vs. Lincoln

vs. Kaskaskia

    Centralia, IL 12:00-2:00

W

L

Tuesday September 22 #17 MSU-West Plains   West Plains, MO 6:00 L
Wednesday September 23 St. Louis   HOME 6:30 W
Tuesday September 29 Lewis & Clark     Godfrey, IL 6:30 L
Wednesday September 30 #15 Jefferson College HOME 6:30 L
Saturday October 3 McKendree JV (Rotary)      HOME 6:00 W
Monday October 5 John A. Logan     HOME 6:30 W
Friday October 9

MAC Cardinal Classic

MAC vs. McKendree

MAC vs. Indian Hills

    HOME

 

4:00

8:00

 

W

L

Saturday October 10

MAC Cardinal Classic

MAC vs. Rend Lake

MAC vs. Lake Land

    HOME

 

11:00

5:00

 

W

L

Tuesday October 13 #17 MSU-West Plains (Midnight Madness)   HOME 6:30 L
Friday October 16

Butler Invitational

MAC vs. Garden City

MAC vs. Clarendon

    El Dorado, KS

 

4:00

8:00

 

W

W

Saturday October 17

Butler Invitational

MAC vs. Friends U. JV

MAC vs. Butler

    El Dorado, KS

 

11:00

1:00

 

W

W

Wednesday October 21 #15 Jefferson College Hillsboro, MO 6:30 L
Thursday October 22 Lewis & Clark     HOME 5:30 W
Tuesday October 27 Lake Land     Matoon, IL 7:00 W
Friday October 30th

Region 16 Tournament

vs. Jefferson College

    HOME

 

7:00

 

L

 

 

2015 Rotary Classic
12:30 North County vs. Saxony Lutheran
1:45 Arcadia Valley vs. Bismarck
3:00 Central vs. Perryville
4:15 Farmington vs. Dexter
6:00 MAC vs. McKendree JV

                                   

 

Head Coach:  Tim Copeland

 

Assistant Coaches: 

Chelsey Politte