MINERAL AREA COLLEGE

2016-2017 Women's Basketball Schedule

2015 Region 16 Champions

Printer Friendly

Overall Record: 4-3

 

Pre-Season Schedule
Day
Date
Opponent
Reg Conf
Location
Time
Score
Wednesday
October 19th
Williams Baptist
   
HOME
3:00 pm  
Friday
October 21st
Dave Neely Event
   
Lawrence, KS
9,10,12, 3
Friday
October 28th
Rhodes College Scrimmage
   
Memphis, TN
8:00 pm
Sunday
October 29th
Christian Brothers
   
Memphis, TN
1:00 pm
Regular Season Schedule
Tuesday
November 1st
John A. Logan
   
HOME
5:00 pm
W 73-69
Saturday
November 5th

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Fall Classic

SE Illinois vs. Moberly

   
HOME
1:00 pm
Saturday
November 5th

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Fall Classic 

MAC vs. Olney

   
HOME
3:00 pm
L 65-63
Sunday
November 6th

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Fall Classic 

Olney vs. Moberly

   
HOME
1:00 pm
Sunday
November 6th

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Fall Classic 

MAC vs. SE Illinois

   
HOME
3:00 pm
L 75-73
Saturday
November 12th

Moberly Classic

MAC vs. John Wood

   
Moberly, MO
5:30 pm
L 71-68
Sunday
November 13th

Moberly Classic

MAC vs. Rend Lake

   
Moberly, MO
1:00 pm
W 87-62
Saturday
November 19th
Rend Lake
   
HOME
1:00 pm
W 72-52
Saturday
November 26th
Malcolm X
   
Chicago, IL
2:00 pm
W 76-56
Friday
December 2nd
Dyersburg State
   
HOME
5:00 pm
Wednesday
December 7th
Lincoln Trail
   
HOME
5:00 pm
Friday
December 9th

Crowder Classic

MAC vs. ASU Mid-South

   
Neosho, MO
5:00 pm
Saturday
December 10th

Crowder Classic

MAC vs. NE Oklahoma A&M

   
Neosho, MO
1:00 pm
Friday
December 16th
Dyersburg State
   
Dyerbsurg, TN
1:00 pm
Wednesday
December 28th

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Holiday Classic 

Jeffco vs. Malcom X

   
HOME
1:00 pm
Wednesday
December 28th

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Holiday Classic 

MAC vs. NW Mississippi

   
HOME
3:00 pm
Thursday
December 29th

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Holiday Classic 

Jeffco vs.  NW Mississippi

   
HOME
1:00 pm
Thursday
December 29th

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Holiday Classic 

MAC vs. Malcolm X

HOME
3:00 pm
Saturday
January 7th
Three Rivers
Poplar Bluff, MO
5:00 pm
Wednesday
January 11th
John A. Logan
Carterville, IL
5:00 pm
Saturday
January 14th

(Prelim game Neelylville vs Dixon @ 11:00 am)

MAC vs.Crowder

HOME
2:00 pm
Wednesday
January 18th
Jefferson College
HOME
5:00 pm
Saturday
January 21st

Prelim game (Woodland vs. St. Pius @2:00 pm)

MAC vs. Moberly

HOME
5:00 pm
Wednesday
January 25th
St. Louis C.C.
HOME
5:00 pm
Saturday
January 28th
State Fair
Sedalia, MO
5:30 pm
Wednesday
February 1st
Arkansas Baptist
Little Rock, AR
5:00 pm
Saturday
February 4th
Moberly
Moberly, MO
5:00 pm
Wednesday
February 8th
Jefferson College
Hillsboro, MO
6:30 pm
Saturday
February 11th
Crowder
Neosho, MO
2:00 pm
Saturday
February 18th
Three Rivers
HOME
5:00 pm
Monday
February 20th
Arkansas Baptist
HOME
5:00 pm
Saturday
February 25th

Homecoming

State Fair

HOME
5:00 pm
Tuesday
February 28th
Region 16 Quarterfinal Game
   
Higher Seed
TBD
Fri-Sat
March 3-4
Region 16 Tournament
   
Jefferson City, MO
Saturday
March 11th
District Championship Game