MINERAL AREA COLLEGE

2009 Volleyball Schedule

Printer Friendly Schedule

 

2009 Record:  27- 9

MCAAC Record:  4-2

NJCAA Region XVI Record 0-4

 

  

 

 
Mineral Area College 2009 Volleybal Results
Aug.
           
19   Alumni Game HOME   7:00  
24   Williams Baptist College HOME   5:00  

      28

  McKendree Tourney Lebanon, IL  

W, W,W, W, W, W, L

DJ Link
29   McKendree Tourney Lebanon, IL  
Sept.            
2   Lindenwood (A and B) HOME   W, L  
5   John A. Logan Tournament Carterville, IL  

W, W, W

DJ Link
9   Jefferson College HOME   L   DJ Link
11   Lake Land College HOME   W DJ Link
16   Meramec  HOME   W DJ Link
18   ICC Tourney East Peoria, IL   L, L, W  
19   ICC Tourney East Peoria, IL    
23   Flo-Valley St. Louis, MO   W  
29   West Plains West Plains, MO   L  
Oct.            
2   North West Shoals Tourney Muscle Shoals, AL   W, W, W, W  
3   North West Shoals Tourney Muscle Shoals, AL    
7   McKendree  Lebanon, IL   W  
9   Mo. Baptist/Central Methodist (tri-match) HOME   Suspended  
14   Jefferson College Hillsboro, MO   L DJ Link
16   American Family Classic Tourney HOME   W, W DJ Link
17   American Family Classic Tourney HOME   W, W
21   East Central Union, MO   W  
22   West Plains HOME   L DJ Link
24   Kaskaskia, Shawnee Centralia, IL   W, W  
28   Conf. Finale vs Lewis & Clark @ Jeffco Hillsboro, MO   W  
Nov.          
6  

Regionals vs. Jefferson College

West Plains L  

 

MINERAL AREA COLLEGE

Cardinals Volleyball

Mineral Area College 2009  Volleyball Roster
# Name  Class Hometown (High School)
1 Kelly Kosmopolis Fr O'Fallon, IL (O'Fallon)
2 Kelsey Davault So Farmington, MO (Farmington)
3 Carissa Garber So Crystal City, MO (Crystal City)
4 Brittany Sinclair So Festus, MO (Festus)
5 Kaylin Rasmussen Fr Hillsboro, MO (Hillsboro)
7 Haley Motley So Bonne Terre, MO (North County)
8 Cassie Garcilaso Fr Farmington, MO (Farmington)
9 Rachel Kleekamp Fr Washington, MO (St. Francis Borgia)
10 Morgan Orlando Fr Crystal City, MO (Crystal City)
11 Tisha Meyer Fr St. Genevieve, MO (St. Genevieve)
12 Anna Laitinen Fr Finland (Scott City)
14 Monika Barros de Alcantara So Brasilia, Brazil (Lee College)
 

                          

Head Coach:            Tim Copeland

                               Assistant Coaches:    Jennifer Parks-Mills

                                                               Jessica Wilfong

                               Manager:                  Stacey Wolk