MINERAL AREA COLLEGE

Men's Basketball Schedule

2012-2013 Region 16 Champions

2014-2015 Region 16 Champions

Printer Friendly Schedule

 

Final Record:  25-6

Region 16:  5-3

MCCAC:  5-3

Nationally Ranked # 13

 

2015-2016 Men's Basketball Schedule
Day: Date: Opponent/Event: Conf: Reg: Location: Time:  Results:

FRIDAY

October 30

Three Rivers Classic

vs. Olive - Harvey

   

 

Poplar Bluff, MO

 

5:00

 

W, 91-65

SATURDAY

October 31

Three Rivers Classic

vs. North American University JV

   

 

Poplar Bluff, MO

 

5:00

 

 

W, 135-65

TUESDAY November 3 Lewis & Clark     Godfrey, IL 7:00 W, 78-55
SATURDAY November 7 #22 John A. Logan     HOME 3:00 L,  78-69
MONDAY November 9 Southwestern Illinois     HOME 7:00 W, 108-87
FRIDAY November 13

Bob Sechrest Classic

Three Rivers vs. Lake Land

MAC vs. Kennedy King

   

HOME

 

5:00

7:00

 

 

W86-59

SATURDAY November 14

Bob Sechrest Classic

Three Rivers vs. Kennedy King

MAC vs. Lake Land

   

HOME

 

5:00

7:00

 

 

W,  89-68

FRIDAY November 27

Northeast C.C. Classic

MAC vs.  Northeast C.C. (NE)

   

 

Norfolk, NE

 

7:00

 

W, 102-92

SATURDAY November 28

Northeast C.C. Classic

vs. #23 Iowa Western

   

 

Norfolk, NE

 

2:00

 

W, 83-80

THURSDAY December 3 Link Year Prep     HOME 7:00 W, 101-59
SATURDAY December 5 Daley College     HOME 3:00 W,  87-34
SUNDAY December 6

St. Louis Showcase

vs. Lewis & Clark

   

 

St. Louis, MO

 

6:00

W, 67-63

WEDNESDAY December 9 Kennedy King     Chicago, IL 7:00 W, 68 - 52
SATURDAY December 12 Rotary Shootout - North Central     HOME 8:00 W, 99-68
TUESDAY December 15 Southwestern Illinois     Belleville, IL 7:00 L, 60 - 69
THURSDAY December 17 St. Louis C.C.   St. Louis, MO 7:00 W, 67-62
TUESDAY December 22 Daley College     Chicago, IL 7:00 W, 88-58
WEDNESDAY December 30

Lamar Port-Arthur Classic

vs. Seminole State

   

 

Port Arthur, TX

 

4:00

W, 99-47
THURSDAY December 31

Lamar Port-Arthur Classic

vs. LSC - Cy Fair College

   

 

Port Arthur, TX

 

2:00

 

W, 83-59

SATURDAY January 2 #22 Three Rivers HOME 7:00 L, 86-82
WEDNESDAY January 6 Lincoln College     Lincoln, IL 7:00 W, 87-56
SATURDAY January 9 MSU-West Plains West Plains, MO 7:00 W, 88-74
WEDNESDAY January 13 #24 Parkland     Champaign, IL 7:00 W, 80-69
SATURDAY January 16 Moberly   Moberly, MO 7:00 W, 58-56
SATURDAY January 23 State Fair (Homecoming) HOME 7:00 W, 82-70
WEDNESDAY January 27 MSU-West Plains HOME 7:00 W, 76-69
WEDNESDAY February 3 Moberly   HOME 7:00 W, 82-58
SATURDAY February 13 Three Rivers Poplar Bluff, MO 7:00 L, 87-68
THURSDAY February 18 St. Louis C.C.   HOME 7:00 W, 81-72
SATURDAY February 20 State Fair Sedalia, MO 7:00 L, 84-69
THURSDAY February 25

Region 16 Tournament Semifinal

#2 MAC vs #3 State Fair

    Joplin, MO 8:00 L, 82-76

 

 

St. Francois County Rotary Shootout:
Saturday, December 12th
Kingston vs. Lesterville (Boys)
10:30
North County vs. Union (Girls)
12:00
St. Paul vs. Calvary Lutheran (Girls)
1:30
Bismarck vs. Viburnum  (Boys)
3:00
West County vs. Ste.  Genevieve (Boys)
4:30
Central vs.  Neelyville  (Girls)
6:00
Mineral Area College vs. North Central (Men)
8:00