Mineral Area College

2016 Fall Baseball Roster
Name Position Year
Alcorn, Bryce RHP FR
Barrow, Mitch INF FR
Blake, Jay RHP SO
Busenbark, Brandt RHP/INF FR
Campbell, Ben C FR
Carter, Stephen INF RS FR
Clark, Jacob LHP SO
Crawford, Kenton RHP/OF SO
Draffen, Hunter C SO
Earney, Caleb INF RS FR
Eckhoff, Colby RHP SO
Forshee, Parker OF FR
Forsythe, Conner RHP/UTIL SO
Gale, Nick LHP RS FR
Gonz, Nathan RHP RS FR
Hanft, Alex RHP SO
Hayden, Andrew C FR
Helms, Ty RHP FR
Helvey, Hayden OF FR
Kellams. Jon INF FR
Lewis, Trever C/OF SO
Mellring, Matt INF/C FR
Moore, Kyle INF FR
Popst, Trent OF FR
Reando, Ethan INF RS FR
Rivera, Jeremy INF/RHP FR
Stockley, Cullen INF SO
Stone, Kollin RHP/OF RS FR
Tenkhoff, Layton LHP SO
Thrasher, Christian LHP RS FR
Tompkins, Trynt C FR
Urhahn, Chase OF SO
Wamble, William INF SO
Wegener, Tucker INF FR
Wetrich, Tanner INF SO
West, Garrett LHP/OF FR
White, Brennan RHP FR
Williams, Devon RHP FR
Wilson, Devon INF SO
Winder, Logan RHP/INF SO
     
Blake Jones - Head Coach    
Jordan Thompson - Asst Coach-Recruiting Coordinator 
Ryan Vruggink -Asst Coach    
Brandon Hubbard - Asst Coach    
     
Baumer, Blake Manager  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Men's Baseball Spring Roster
No.
Name
POS
B/T
Year
 Hometown
High School
1 Bouse, Ryan MIF R/R SO Cuba, MO Cuba
3 Bax, Logan C L/R SO Jefferson City, MO Blair Oaks
4 Kulpa, Tanner RHP R/R SO St. Charles, MO Francis Howell
5 Dix, Grant 3B R/R SO Perryville, MO Perryville
6 Draffen, Hunter C R/R FR Cedar Hill, MO Northwest
7 Freed, Brad 1B R/R SO Bernie, MO Bernie
8 Murphy, Tanner RHP R/R SO Ausvasse, MO North Callaway
9 Nash, Bryer C R/R SO Cuba, MO Cuba
10 Roy, Alex MIF R/R FR Bowling Green, MO Bowling Green
11 Strobel, Hayden 1B/OF R/R SO Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City
12 Blake, Jay RHP R/R FR Imperial, MO Seckman
13 Suiter, Andrew RHP R/R SO Ste. Genevieve, MO Ste. Genevieve
14 Spencer, Lane RHP R/R SO Poplar Bluff, MO Neelyville
16 Campbell, Austin RHP R/R SO  Waterloo, IL Waterloo
17 White, Blake LHP L/L SO Steele, MO South Pemiscot
18 Feucht, Chase LHP L/L SO Fenton, MO Northwest
19 Wills, Cody RHP R/R SO Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro
20 Tenkhoff, Layton LHP L/L RS FR Chaffee, MO Chaffee
21 Rettig, Jeremy RHP R/R SO Fults, IL Waterloo
22 Urhahn, Chase OF L/L FR Cape Girardeau, MO Notre Dame
23 Mueller, Brice RHP R/R SO Columbia, MO Southern Boone
24 White, Tanner LHP L/L FR New Franklin, MO New Franklin
25 Haggerty, Josh OF L/L SO Cape Girardeau, MO Notre Dame
26 Fox, Tim MIF R/R SO  Bloomfield, MO Bloomfield
27 Wamble, William MIF R/R FR Festus, MO Festus
28 Stockley, Cullen INF R/R RS FR Sullivan, MO Sullivan
33 Mann, Brett RHP R/R SO Farmington, MO Farmington
34 Trammel, Jacob RHP R/R SO Steele, MO South Pemiscot
35 Winder, Logan MIF/RHP L/R FR Farmington, MO Farmington
37 Teter, Ben 1B L/R FR Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville
40 Hanft, Alex RHP R/R FR Imperial, MO Seckman 
42 Forsythe, Conner OF/RHP R/R FR Farmington, MO Farmington
44 Lewis, Trever C/OF R/R FR Ellsinore, MO East Carter
55 Crawford, Kenton INF/OF R/R FR Batesville, AR Batesville
Redshirts
RS Anthony Breakfield C R/R FR Farmington, MO Farmington
RS Carter, Stephen 1B/3B R/R FR Piedmont, MO  Clearwater
RS Gale, Nick LHP L/L FR Fenton, MO Northwest
RS Gonz, Nathan RHP R/R FR Farmington, MO Farmington
RS
Hobbs, Tyler OF R/R FR Peculiar, MO Ray-Pec
RS Reando, Ethan 1B R/R FR Festus, MO Festus
RS Thrasher, Christian LHP L/L FR Macon, MO Macon
RS Voss, Jake RHP R/R FR Linn, MO Linn
RS Watts, Brenden IF/RHP R/R FR Macon, MO Macon