MINERAL AREA COLLEGE

Cardinals Baseball

2015 Region XVI Runner-Up

For scores and updates follow:

@cardinalsMAC

@MAC_Cards

 

Final Record: 27-23

Region 16 Record: 19-11

MCCAC Record:  13-7

 

2018 Spring Schedule
Date Day Event/Opponent Location Conf. Reg. Time Result
2-Feb Friday Snead State (2) Alberville, AL     1:00 PM L 3-2, L 2-0
3-Feb Saturday Wallace State  Hanceville, AL     12:00 PM L 6-3
9-Feb Friday Copiah-Lincoln (2) Wesson, MS     1:00pm Canceled
10-Feb Saturday Southwest MS (2) Summit, MS     12:00PM Canceled
16-Feb Friday MS Gulf Coast (2) Poplarville, MS     1:00 PM L 11-0, L 14-2
17-Feb Saturday #1 Jones County (2) Ellisville, MS     12:00PM L 12-1, L 5-0
20-Feb Tuesday Williams Baptist (2) Walnut Ridge, AR     12:00PM Canceled
23-Feb Friday MS Delta (2) Moorhead, MS     1:00PM Canceled
24-Feb Saturday MS Delta (2) Moorhead, MS     12:00PM Canceled
27-Feb Tuesday North Arkansas CC (2) Harrison, AR 12:00PM Postponed
3-Mar Saturday North Central (2) Home   Noon W 4-2,  W 4-3
4-Mar Sunday North Central (2) Home   Noon W 7-6, W 7-4
9-Mar Friday St Charles (2) Cottleville, MO Logo 1:00 PM W 4-2, W 11-2
10-Mar Saturday St Charles (2) Home Logo Noon L 8-6, W 6-0
14-Mar Wednesday Central Methodist (2) Home     1:00 PM W 10-1 W 13-0
17-Mar Saturday State Fair (2) Sedalia, MO Logo 1:00 PM L 4-3,  W 6-1
18-Mar Sunday State Fair (2) Sedalia, MO Logo 12:00 PM W 9-2, L 8-0
20-Mar Tuesday Fontbonne St. Lous, MO 1:00 PM Canceled
21-Mar Wednesday Southwest TN (2) Millington, TN     2:00PM

L 7-3

L 10-4

24-Mar Saturday North Arkansas CC (2) Harrison, AR 1:00 PM

W 10-6

W 14-3

26-Mar Monday Hannibal Lagrange (2) Hannibal, MO     1:00PM Canceled
29-Mar Thursday Crowder Joplin, MO 6:00 PM

L 10-9

30-Mar Friday Crowder (2) Joplin, MO 1:00 PM

L 17-4

L 17-0

31-Mar Saturday Crowder Joplin, MO 12:00 PM W 11-1
2-Apr Monday Hannibal Lagrange (2) Home 1:00PM Canceled
7-Apr Saturday MapleWoods (2) Kansas City   1:00 PM L 8-7, W 6-3
8-Apr Saturday MapleWoods (2) Kansas City   12:00 PM Canceled
12-Apr Thursday St Louis (2) St Louis, MO Logo 1:00 PM W 8-4, W 8-6
14-Apr Saturday St Louis (2) Home Logo 1:00 PM Postponed
16-Apr Monday Central Methodist (2) Fayette, MO 1:00 PM W 7-3, W 17-4
17-Apr Tuesday St Louis (2) Home Logo 1:00 PM W 7-6, W 12-6
19-Apr Thursday Jefferson (2) Hillsboro, MO Logo 1:00 PM W 7-5, L 4-2
21-Apr Saturday Jefferson (2) Home Logo 1:00 PM L 14-1, L 5-2
23-Apr Monday Missouri Baptist St. Louis, MO     3:00 PM Canceled
27-Apr Friday Three Rivers (2) Home Logo 1:00 PM L 14-3, W 9-6
28-Apr Saturday Three Rivers (2) Poplar Bluff Logo 1:00 PM W 2-1, W 2-1
30- Apr Monday John A. Logan Carterville, IL       L 10-9
1-May Tuesday Wabash Valley (2) Home     1:00 PM Canceled
May 5 Sat

Sub Region

 

#3 MAC vs.

#6 Maple Woods

HOME     Noon

W 9-6

W 18-4

May 10 Thur

Region 16 Tournament

 

#3 MAC vs.

#2 Jefferson

Joplin, MO     1:00

 

L 8-2

May 11 Friday

Region 16 Tournament

 

#3 MAC vs.

#1 Crowder

Joplin, MO     Noon

 

L 10-1