MINERAL AREA COLLEGE

Men's Basketball Schedule

2012-13 Region XVI Champions

2012-13 District IV Champions

2014-15 Region XVI Champions

2014-15 District IV Champions

Printer Friendly Schedule

 

Overall Record:1-1

Region 16 Record:  0-0

MCCAC Record: 0-0

Final 2016-17 NJCAA National Ranking: #9

 

2017-18 MINERAL AREA MEN’S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
Scrimmage Schedule
Day
Date
Opponent
Location
Reg
Conf
Time
Result
Sunday
 October 15         
Vincennes University Jamboree
Vincennes, IN
TBA
Sunday
October 22       
John A. Logan Jamboree
Carbondale, IL
TBA
Regular Season Schedule
Friday
November 3    

Three Rivers Classic

MAC vs. Link Year Prep

Poplar Bluff, MO
    5:00
W 72-61
Saturday
November 4   

Three Rivers Classic

MAC vs. #13 Tallahassee CC

Poplar Bluff, MO
    5:00

L 73-58

Wednesday
NOVEMBER 8  
Southwestern Illinois
HOME
    7:00
Monday
November 13 
Quincy University
Quincy, IL
    7:00
Friday
NOVEMBER 17

Bob Sechrest Classic

Three Rivers vs. Kennedy King

 

HOME

   

 

5:00

 
Friday
NOVEMBER 17

Bob Sechrest Classic

MAC vs. Lang Prep

 

HOME

   

 

7:00

 
Saturday
NOVEMBER 18 

Bob Sechrest Classic

Three Rivers vs. Lang Prep

 

HOME

   

 

5:00

Saturday
NOVEMBER 18 

Bob Sechrest Classic

MAC vs. Kennedy King

 

HOME

   

 

7:00

 
Tuesday
NOVEMBER 21
West Kentucky Tech
HOME
    7:00
Friday
NOVEMBER 24 

Chris Morrison State Farm Classic

Vincennes vs. Fort Scott CC

HOME
    5:00  
Friday
NOVEMBER 24 

Chris Morrison State Farm Classic

MAC vs. Roane State

HOME
    7:00
Saturday
NOVEMBER 25 

Chris Morrison State Farm Classic

Vincennes vs. Roane State

HOME
    3:00  
Saturday
    November 25

Chris Morrison State Farm Classic

MAC vs. Fort Scott CC

HOME
    5:00
Monday
November 27  
Southwestern Illinois
Belleville, IL
    7:00
Thursday
November 30 
Concordia Seminary
St. Louis, MO
    7:00
Saturday
December 2 
Daley Community College
HOME
    7:00
Sunday
December 3  

St. Louis Shootout

MAC vs Lewis & Clark

St. Louis, MO

   

6:00

Wednesday
DECEMBER 6
Shawnee
HOME
    7:00
Saturday
DECEMBER 9

Rotary Shootout

MAC vs. Illinois Central

HOME

   

8:00

Wednesday

JANUARY 3 

Faith PREP

HOME

   

7:00

 
Saturday
January 6 
Three Rivers*^
HOME
7:00  
Wednesday
JANUARY 10   
MISSOURI BAPTIST
HOME
    7:00
Saturday
January 13
MSU-West Plains*
West Plains, MO
  7:00
Monday
January 15
Lincoln Land
HOME
4:00
Saturday
JANUARY 20    
MOBERLY*^
Moberly, MO
7:00
Wednesday
JANUARY 24 
ST. LOUIS^
St. Louis, MO
  7:00
Saturday
January 27    
State Fair*^
HOME
7:00
Wednesday
January 31 

Athletico Night

MSU-WEST PLAINS*

HOME
  7:00
Saturday
February 3

Homecoming

Moberly*^

HOME
7:00
Wednesday
February 7
West Kentucky Tech
Paducah, KY
    7:00
Wednesday
February 14  
St. Louis^
HOME
  7:00
Saturday
FEBRUARY 17   
THREE RIVERS*^
Poplar Bluff, MO
7:00
Thursday
FEBRUARY 22
Kankakee Community College
Kankakee, IL
    7:00
Saturday
FEBRUARY 24

STATE FAIR*^

Sedalia, MO

7:30

Friday
March 2

Region 16 Tournament

vs. TBD

Lincoln University

Jefferson City, MO

TBD
Saturday
March 3

Region 16 Tournament

vs. TBD

Lincoln University

Jefferson City, MO

TBD