Final Record: 25-6

Region 16: 5-3

MCCAC: 5-3

Nationally Ranked # 13

Day:
Date:
Opponent/Event:
Conf:
Reg:
Location:
Time:
Results:

FRIDAY

October 30

Three Rivers Classic

vs. Olive - Harvey

Poplar Bluff, MO

5:00

W, 91-65

SATURDAY

October 31

Three Rivers Classic

vs. North American University JV

Poplar Bluff, MO

5:00

W, 135-65

TUESDAY
November 3
Lewis & Clark
Godfrey, IL
7:00
W, 78-55
SATURDAY
November 7
#22 John A. Logan
HOME
3:00
L, 78-69
MONDAY
November 9
Southwestern Illinois
HOME
7:00
W, 108-87
FRIDAY
November 13

Bob Sechrest Classic

Three Rivers vs. Lake Land

MAC vs. Kennedy King

HOME

5:00

7:00

W, 86-59

SATURDAY
November 14

Bob Sechrest Classic

Three Rivers vs. Kennedy King

MAC vs. Lake Land

HOME

5:00

7:00

W, 89-68

FRIDAY
November 27

Northeast C.C. Classic

MAC vs. Northeast C.C. (NE)

Norfolk, NE

7:00

W, 102-92

SATURDAY
November 28

Northeast C.C. Classic

vs. #23 Iowa Western

Norfolk, NE

2:00

W, 83-80

THURSDAY
December 3
Link Year Prep
HOME
7:00
W, 101-59
SATURDAY
December 5
Daley College
HOME
3:00
W, 87-34
SUNDAY
December 6

St. Louis Showcase

vs. Lewis & Clark

St. Louis, MO

6:00

W, 67-63

WEDNESDAY
December 9
Kennedy King
Chicago, IL
7:00
W, 68 - 52
SATURDAY
December 12
Rotary Shootout - North Central
HOME
8:00
W, 99-68
TUESDAY
December 15
Southwestern Illinois
Belleville, IL
7:00
L, 60 - 69
THURSDAY
December 17
St. Louis C.C.
St. Louis, MO
7:00
W, 67-62
TUESDAY
December 22
Daley College
Chicago, IL
7:00
W, 88-58
WEDNESDAY
December 30

Lamar Port-Arthur Classic

vs. Seminole State

Port Arthur, TX

4:00

W, 99-47
THURSDAY
December 31

Lamar Port-Arthur Classic

vs. LSC - Cy Fair College

Port Arthur, TX

2:00

W, 83-59

SATURDAY
January 2
#22 Three Rivers
HOME
7:00
L, 86-82
WEDNESDAY
January 6
Lincoln College
Lincoln, IL
7:00
W, 87-56
SATURDAY
January 9
MSU-West Plains
West Plains, MO
7:00
W, 88-74
WEDNESDAY
January 13
#24 Parkland
Champaign, IL
7:00
W, 80-69
SATURDAY
January 16
Moberly
Moberly, MO
7:00
W, 58-56
SATURDAY
January 23
State Fair (Homecoming)
HOME
7:00
W, 82-70
WEDNESDAY
January 27
MSU-West Plains
HOME
7:00
W, 76-69
WEDNESDAY
February 3
Moberly
HOME
7:00
W, 82-58
SATURDAY
February 13
Three Rivers
Poplar Bluff, MO
7:00
L, 87-68
THURSDAY
February 18
St. Louis C.C.
HOME
7:00
W, 81-72
SATURDAY
February 20
State Fair
Sedalia, MO
7:00
L, 84-69
THURSDAY
February 25

Region 16 Tournament Semifinal

#2 MAC vs #3 State Fair

Joplin, MO
8:00
L, 82-76