2010 Overall Record: 33-23

Region XVI Record:  15-1

MCCAC Record: 15-10

Printer Friendly Schedule

Mineral Area Softball 2010 Schedule

Date

Day

Event/Opponent

Place

Time

Results

Feb. 27

  Sat

Missouri Valley JV

Marshall, MO

1:00

    Canceled

Mar.04

Thu

Southwestern Illinois

HOME

2:00

L  (12-13), W (10-4)

  
Mar.07
Sun
Dyersburg St.
HOME
1:30

L (13-3), W (7-6)

Mar.08

Mon

  Meramec       (RC)

HOME

2:00

W (6-2), W (10-7)

Mar.10

Wed

 Florissant Valley       (RC)

HOME

2:00

W (11-5), W(12-4)

Mar.15

Mon

Kirkwood (IA)

 HOME

2:00 

L (1-3), L (0-9).

   
Mar.18
Thu
McKendree JV
Lebanon, IL
3:00
 
W(6-1), L (4-5)

Mar.19

Fri

 Lindenwood JV

St. Charles, MO

3:00 

L (7-8), L (2-4)

Mar.24

Wed

St. Charles       (C)

HOME

2:00

L (10-12), L (5-8).

Mar.29

Mon

East Central       (RC)

HOME

2:00

W (5-4), W (3-2) .

Mar.31

Wed

Three Rivers      (C)

 Poplar Bluff, MO

3:00

L (1-5), L (4-9)

Apr. 02

Fri

Jackson St. (TN)

Jackson, TN

4:00

W(12-1), L (0-6)

Apr. 03

Sat

Dyersburg St. (TN)

Dyersburg, TN

12:00

L (3-4)   W (10-0)

Apr. 05

Mon

Forest Park       (RC)

HOME

2:00

W (9-5), W (9-8)

Apr. 07

Wed

Meramec       (RC)

 St. Louis, MO

2:00

   W (9-2), W (11-3)

Apr. 09

Fri

 Southwestern Illinois

Belleville, IL

3:00

   W (9-3), W (10-1)

Apr. 10

Sat

Central Methodist JV

HOME

1:00

W (10-2), W (14-3)

Apr. 12

Mon

Flo Valley       (RC)

St. Louis, MO

2:00

   W (12-3), W (7-1)

Apr. 13

Tues

Missouri Valley JV

HOME

2:00

   W (9-0), W (11-0)

 
Apr. 14
Wed
Forest Park  (RC)
St. Louis
2:00
W (5-0), L (9-1)

Apr. 15

Thu

East Central  (RC)

Union, MO

    2:00

   W (5-4), W (7-4)

Apr. 16

Fri

Jefferson        (C)

HOME

4:00

   L (2-8), L (4-7)

Apr. 20

Tues

Lindenwood JV

HOME

3:00

   W (2-1), W (8-0)

Apr. 21

Wed

St. Charles (C)

 St. Charles, MO

3:00

   L (0-8), L (5-9)

Apr. 23

Fri

Kirkwood (IA)

Cedar Rapids, IA

TBA

   L (1-4), L (1-9)

Apr. 24

Sat

Central Methodist JV

Fayette

1:00

Rainout

Apr. 25
Sun
Cottey
Nevada
12:00
Rainout

Apr.27

Tues

  Three Rivers

HOME

3:00

   L (4-10), W (3-0)

Apr. 30

Fri

Region XVI Tournament (Meramec)

Farmington

W (12-4)

May.01

Sat

Region XVI Tournament

(East Central)

Farmington

  

W (7-5)

May. 02
Sun
Region XVI Tournament  (Meramec)
Farmington
W (9-0) 
May .07
Fri
NJCCA District J Tournament (Murray State Community College)
Tishomingo, OK
W (5-3), L (7-4)
May .08
Sat.
NJCCA District J Tournament (Murray State Community College)
Tishomingo, OK
L (0-1)

R-  Denotes Region XVI Game

C – Denotes MCCAC Conference Game

**  All games are doubleheaders